An Episcopal Center for Learning & Discipleship

News & Events

January Alumni Cycle of Prayer

Jan 7 - Seabury Western classes of 1977 and 1978

Robert E. Rutkowski, Catherine F. Scott, Robert W. Scott, Richard Thieme, Louis L. Tobola, Robert A. Towner, Anne Campbell, Mark H. Chattin, Leo J. Combes, P. William Greeley, John H. Heschle, Jr., Thomas E. Hightower, Robert Kitson, Walter J. Leigh, Sam McClain, Jane L. McDermott, Richard D. Oberheide, James Pendry, George R. Riggall, William D. Roberts

Jan 9 - Seabury Western classes of 1978 and 1979

Gary E. Rowe, Douglas P. Schwert, Steven T. Thorp, John D. Bassett, Phillip C. Bennett, Dennis A. Blauser, Stephen L. Brehe, Robert M. Bruckart, Robert Craig Bustrin, Stephen M. Carpenter, John H. Dixon, Jr., Suzanne A. Fageol, Bruce A. Flickinger, Richard M. Flynn, Albert L. Holland, Frank W. Hughes, Alvin C. Johnson, Jr., Philip H. Kasey, G. Comforted Keen, Robert D. Matheus

Jan. 10 - Seabury Western classes of 1979-1980

Ellis O. Mayfield, Jr., George E. Pence, Thomas T. Pittenger, Steven W. Raulerson, Bruce L. Rose, Deborah Semon Scott, Richard E. Shields, Masud I. Syedullah, Janice F.L. Walker, Michael B. Williams, Carol M. Amadio, Margaret A. Babcolck, Donna DeHetre, John P. Downey, Gary T. Evans, Verna M. Fair, Stephen Freeman, Stephen R. Garratt, John R. Hagan, John E. Howanstine, Jr.

Jan. 12 - Seabury Western classes of 1980-1981

Chilton Knudsen, Frederick E. Myers, Joseph C. Neiman, Louis Oats, Faith C. Perrizo, Kenneth J. Semon, Paul Shaffer, John H. Spruhan, Timothy B. Thomas, Kenneth H. Toven, Caroline Angus, Stephen I. Bartlett, Jeff L. Bunke, Nancy E. Calhoun, Christopher R. Cyran, Michael Dudley, Michael E. Ellis, Linda P. Fernandez, Michael J. Hanley, Stephen C. Secaur

Jan. 13 - Seabury Western classes of 1981-1982

John W. Sewell, Scott Stoner, Douglas Taylor-Weiss, Bruce N. Torrey, Claudia L. Windal, Gordon A. Bardos, Peter R. Besenbruch, Robert L. Bethea, CHris C. Cavender, Robert B. Clarke, Prentiss C. Dunn, Jan C. Heller, Russell W. Johnson, Jr., Jeffrey T. Liddy, Stephen Lose, Randall R. Lyle, Carol McConnell, Kathy A. Meilner, Joshua S. Oyinlola, Lance Robbins

Jan. 14 - Seabury Western classes of 1983-1984

Caroline M. Bain,  Graham G. Berry, David C. Cobb, Frederick R. Engdahl, Jr., William R. Guerard, Robert E. Hensley, James F. Lyon IV, Anne Miner-Pearson, Richard A. Nelson, Catharine S. Phillips, Theodore Schurch, Jr., Jean M. Scribner, Timothy Shaw, Richard Stevens, Mark D. Story, William D.R. Waff, Lynn S. White, George F. Woodward III, Ralph L. Bailey, William L. Bippus, Jr.

Jan. 16 - Seabury Western class of 1984

Richard L. Crozier, Donald F. Davidson, Albert G. Daviou, Donna Gafford, Violet Marie Haberkorn, Michael P. Herman, J. Robert Honeychurch, Steven D. Lawler, Bruce L. MacDuffie, Gene P. Marciniak, Terry McCall, Daniel Prechtel, Alonzo C. Pruitt, Franklin P. Schuster III, Pamela Stringer, Ernie C. Sumrall, Richard A. Wagner, R. Edgar Wallace, Tamsen E. Whistler, Anne J. Wrider

Jan. 17 - Seabury Western class of 1985

Joel Atkinson, Mark R. Brinkmann, James Brooks-McDonald, John P. Burton, Gilbert T. Crosby, Randall Day, David R. Francoeur, Bruce W. Gray, Andrew Green, Robert Kem, Earle C. King, Jr., Louis Kountze, Robert Lundquist, Marilyn J. Melin, Ruth A. Meyers, Meredith Woods-Potter, Joy E. Rogers, Thomas Slawson, Edward M. Sunderland, Sylvia A. Sweeney

Jan. 20 - Seabury Western classes of 1985-1986

I.D. Turner, Jean Parker Vail, Terry A. White, Brian K. Wilbert, James A. Wilson, Claire K. Wolterstorff, Margaret Silk Wright, Peter N. Campbell, Kathryn S. Campbell, Ralph L. Carnes, Andrea M. Ciss, Alicia L. Crawford, Nancy Ferriani, James N. Gabb, Mark A. Giroux, Pamela S. Gregory, John R. Johnson, Jr., Victoria L. Kempf, Gary Lambert, Peggy Lannan

Jan. 21 - Seabury Western classes of 1986-1987

G. Raphael Mackey, Paul Steven Nancarrow, Michael B. Russell, Kristy Smith, Patrick T. Twomey, Randall R. Warren, Anne K. Bartlett, William S. Blackerby, Jr., Charles S. Boldine, Beverly F. Bradley, Charles E. Bradley, Melvin A. Bridge, Andrew Marion Lenow Die, John R. Durgan, Wendell N. Gibbs, Jr., C. Anne Hallmark, Gayle H. King, Wilma J. Lawrence, Carol A. Mader, Charles Montileaux

Jan. 24 - Seabury Western classes of 1987-1988

Judson P. Pealer, Martin Pfab, Gerald Sevick, Margaret Y. Weiner, Bradley L. Carter, Peter R. Coffin, Glen L. Gleaves, Jannel T. Glennie, Yeghia Hairabedian, Michael W. Hopkins, S. Scott Hunter, Thomas D. Janiec, Shannon S. Johnston, Sarah E. Lewis, William J. McIlmoyl, Larry C. Minter, D. Maria Neighbors, Manuel J. Padilla, Raymond J. Potter, Jeannette M. Repp

Jan 28 - Seabury Western classes of 1988 and 1989

John D. Rice, Martini Shaw, Winston T. Sweeney, Michael K. Adams, John S. Adler, Suzanne Apple, Virginia L. Bennett, Richard J. Bormes, James E. Campbell, Peter O. Champion, John R. Childress, Jr., Freeman G. Cross, Jr., Matthew J. Faulstich, Sheila Ferguson, Robert P. Kirby, Denzil J. Luckritz, Richard Mendez, Henry L. Naidoo, Susan K. Nanny, Simeon K. Newbold, Sr.